Dealing the hand
LI

Winning Lineups

$
@lineupswinning
Player prop grinder · 79%
Tracked since Apr 2026·34.5K followers
Season
Net profit
+9.7u
ROI
+17.0%
Last 10
Record
83-77-1
Picks
161
Win rate
52%
Streak
W1
Biggest win
+3.75u4-leg parlay
Market mix
Player prop79%
Moneyline9%
Total7%
Spread3%
Game prop1%
moneyline1%
TailSlipsSplash SportsNFL contest

Week 7 Pick 'em

Winner takes the whole pot.

  • $20 entry
  • Winner take all
  • 13 games, no TNF
  • Closes Oct 25, 12 AM PT
Enter on Splash
Paid entry on Splash Sports · TailSlips earns commissioner rewards

Pick history

Oct 22
+0.81u
NE @ CHIChicago Bears -2.5
Line -2.5-123(market)1u
Oct 21
-1.0u
UTAH @ MEMUtah Jazz ML
+108(market)1u
Oct 21
-1.0u
UTAH @ MEMPeterson over 13.5 PTS
Line 13.5-1281u
Oct 21
-1.0u
UTAH @ MEMJJJ over 5.5 REB
Line 5.5-1501u
Oct 21
-1.0u
UTAH @ MEMKeyonte over 5.5 AST
Line 5.5-2151u
Oct 21
-1.0u
UTAH @ MEMLauri 20+ PTS 19.5
Line 19.5-1891u
Oct 21
-1.0u
UTAH @ MEMUtah Jazz ML
+100(market)1u
Oct 12
+0.78u
BUF @ LARKyren Williams over 14.5 Rush Attempts
Line 14.5-1281u
Oct 5
-1.0u
ATL @ NOMichael Penix over 223.5 Pass Yards
Line 223.5-1151u
Sep 27
+0.87u
BAL @ DALLamar Jackson under 28.5 Pass Attempts
Line 28.5-1151u
Sep 17
+0.00u
DET @ BUFDJ Moore over 63.5 Receiving Yards
Line 63.5-110(market)1u
Sep 17
+0.95u
DET @ BUFBuffalo Bills -5.5
Line -5.5-105(market)1u
Sep 17
W
DET @ BUFBuffalo Bills +5.5
Line 5.5no odds given
Sep 14
+1.08u
DEN @ KCKansas City Chiefs -2.5
Line -2.5+108(market)1u
Sep 13
-1.0u
NO @ DETDevaughn Vele under 3.5 receptions
Line 3.5-126(market)1u
Sep 10
+0.74u
SF @ LARDeebo Samuel OVER 2.5 Receptions -135
Line 2.5-1351u
Sep 9
L
NE @ SEAA.J. Brown over 7.5 Targets
Line 7.5no odds given
Sep 1
W
PHI @ AZJesus Luzardo 3.5 Ks
Line 3.5no odds given
Sep 1
L
ATH @ TEXMacKenzie Gore 6+ Ks 5.5
Line 5.5no odds given
Sep 1
W
ATH @ TEXMackenzie Gore Under 6.5 K's
Line 6.5no odds given
Showing 25 of 169

Other tracked cappers

View all

Frequently asked

Is Winning Lineups (@lineupswinning) a profitable MLB, NFL and NBA capper?

Yes, on tracked picks. Across 161 graded MLB, NFL and NBA picks since April 2026, Winning Lineups (@lineupswinning) is 83-77-1 for +9.7u units of profit (+17.0% ROI, 52% win rate) at the odds and stakes they posted. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

What is Winning Lineups (@lineupswinning)'s record on TailSlips?

Winning Lineups (@lineupswinning)'s lifetime record on TailSlips is 83-77-1 (52% win rate) across 161 graded MLB, NFL and NBA picks, tracked since April 2026. The record reflects every public pick they posted that met TailSlips's grading criteria, win or lose.

What is Winning Lineups (@lineupswinning)'s ROI on tracked MLB, NFL and NBA picks?

Winning Lineups (@lineupswinning)'s lifetime ROI on tracked MLB, NFL and NBA picks is +17.0%, equivalent to +9.7u units of profit on 161 graded picks. ROI is calculated against the units actually staked at the odds posted at tweet time, not against an idealized flat-stake model.

How are Winning Lineups (@lineupswinning)'s picks graded?

Every public MLB, NFL and NBA pick Winning Lineups (@lineupswinning) posts on Twitter is captured at tweet time, locked at the odds and unit stake they posted, and graded against the actual final outcome of the game. Picks behind paywalls, edited or deleted before game start, or tied to postponed games are not graded as wins or losses. Every tracked account on TailSlips is graded by the same rules.

When did TailSlips start tracking Winning Lineups (@lineupswinning)?

TailSlips has tracked Winning Lineups (@lineupswinning) since April 2026. Every public pick posted since then is in the graded record on their profile.

Should I tail Winning Lineups (@lineupswinning)?

TailSlips does not give betting advice. We track and grade public picks so you can decide based on a verified record instead of a claimed one. Winning Lineups (@lineupswinning)'s full graded history is on their profile page, including the picks they did not win. Use it to inform your own decisions and bet responsibly.

How this record is calculated

This page reflects every publicly posted pick from @lineupswinning that declared a side, line where applicable, odds taken, and unit stake. Picks without those details are not gradeable and are not shown. Moneylines without posted odds are graded at the Pinnacle price from when they posted; spreads and totals default to -110. Player props without odds count toward win rate but not units profit.

Full rules at methodology. If you're @lineupswinning and you spot a genuine misattribution, email corrections@tailslips.com.